Former Produce & Vegetable Stand
$159,900
Listing Resources
Listing Description
Former produce and vegetable retail grocer, located at the lighted intersection of Lebanon Ave and N Illinois St. Triangular lot with multiple egress/ingress. High visibility location, 5 blocks North of Downtown Belleville. Located in both Belleville TIF District and Enterprise Zone.
Corner of Lebanon Avenue and N Illinois Street.
Sale Price:$159,900
Listing Details
Listing No : 3748
Sale Or Lease : For Sale
Property Type(s) : Retail - Grocery/Convenience Store
Building Size (Sqft) : 3,022 Sqft
Lot Size (Acres) : 0.29 Acre(s)
Sale Price : $159,900
Sale Price Per Sqft : $52.91
Building Total Sqft : 3,022 Sqft
Retail : 3,022 Sqft
Min Divisible Sqft : 3,022 Sqft
Max Contiguous Sqft : 3,022 Sqft
Parcel No : 08-21-0-409-009
Zoning : C-2 Heavy Commercial
Prior Use : Farmer's Market
TIF : Yes
Enterprise Zone : Yes
Parking : 25
Parking Surface Type : Asphalt
Tax Year : 2025
Traffic Count : 12,350
Year Built : 1959
Rehab Year : 1985
Clearance Min : 8 ft
Clearance Max : 16 ft
Floors : 1
Acres : 0.29 Acre(s)
Frontage : 378 ft
Electric Provider Location : On Site
Interstate : Route 15 - 1.25 miles
-
Matt
Barriger
- Office: 618-277-4400 Ext. 17
- Mobile: 618-973-5507
- mattb@barbermurphy.com
-
John L.
Eichenlaub
- Office: 618-277-4400 Ext. 15
- Mobile: 618-570-8344
- johne@barbermurphy.com